3.25.2013

First trip to my parents..

 photo 390_zps69f9f8bc.jpg  photo 394_zpsf794068d.jpg  photo 396_zps1a2c8183.jpg  photo 397_zpsdcf75926.jpg  photo 398_zpsea29279b.jpg  photo 399_zps6f58ac68.jpg  photo 400_zps64d0e285.jpg  photo 401_zps7942a0e6.jpg  photo 402_zps6a823e2a.jpg  photo 403_zpsfb790b2e.jpg  photo 413_zpsa5010307.jpg  photo 417_zps773fd1cd.jpg  photo 421_zps63ddc1b9.jpg  photo 423_zps5a2d18a1.jpg  photo 467_zps73826fac.jpg  photo 480_zps2b0b911f.jpg We had lot of time to look at our new boy, Henry and I. I love to see how much HB wants to talk and "play" with his brother. When people asked me how I thought Henry was going to handle having a new sibling I told them, "he is going to be a one proud big brother", and I was right! There was a winter snow storm while we were up there was hindered us from visiting more people but we got to see all of my family (with the exception of the one who lives in another state) and the grandparents..so we were happy happy happy;) (my dad and I watched plenty of Duck Dynasty) My niece Blythe was so big! it had been forever since we had seen her in person. I love her. She turned one last friday!! YAY big girl. I am excited to spend some quality summer time with my sister in law, Kelsey (yes go look at her blog) browning our babies and sharing fresh veggies from the garden!:) So I mentioned the one sibling keeping his distance;)ha my brother Scot and his family..they live in Stillwater, OK and has invited everyone to come down to their place for Easter weekend!! So excited it is going to be too quick I am sure but for everyone to be snuggled under one roof..its going to be awesome! My sister and her three boys are going to come pick me and my boys up on the way, road trip...thank goodness George does so amazing on long trips already. My husband can't come, he as to work this weekend:/ But someone would have had to watch our dog Beta anyway. You will be missed! BUT at least he has his family all here to go see;) so that's good. So my good friend Ana Maria commented on my question and said I should combine all my blogs into one, which I totally agree..that was what I was wanting to do. But now I wonder....under which one? I feel like I should just keep the BChambers one but, like I said, I don't feel like a really real business..I mean I pretty much took a leave of absence and continue to do so. I also wanted to pick back up on my Etsy which the name of that is naturalhoneyb ...so many freakin user names! I haven't talked to Eli about it yet but i thought I would ask people who have blogs, read blogs and know blogs. Blog Blog BLog BLOBS! Anyway can't wait to upload more pics and some from the snowy spring weather we had yesterday. Oh Missouri, Hey! Ok I gotta go kiss a baby or two. xoxo B

3.23.2013

one of my favs

 photo 360-1_zpsd6329d62.jpg

George was born on my birthday!

Oh Boy!

Hi People

So yeah looks like I vanished off the face of the earth, in blog world. But that's not true I just got pregnant and had a new baby!! Now you can't be mad at me right?! 
I think I just got overwhelmed with being pregnant the second time around..staying at home with a toddler and keeping up of house work.  We also decided to do a home birth, which was amazing but I was nesting hard core and wanted everything to be just right, not that the baby would care but it was stressing me out occasionally.  
Also you know when you stop doing something and you think about starting it up again and you think, there is so many things I will have to recap on...anyway I just got overwhelmed with just the idea...blogging for me takes a long time and well frankly I have a busy toddler and I can't just stick him in front of the tv all day nor do I want to. But as it is he is watching a show now while George(my new baby boy!) is snoozin:) 
So I have so many things to say and so many pictures to share. I was thinking yesterday how much I documented Henry's life and I wanted to do the same for G. Although the instagram world is getting to see his growth everyday..I started a 365project with him so everyday my friends see a new picture of him along with whatever we are doing that day. I didnt think I would make it this long but hey I can stick to some things apparently and when it comes to doing something as visually instant and easy as instagram I CAN DO IT.

I have a question for my readers (Kelsey) about how I should continue my blog. If you haven't noticed I have three blogs. The first one was well the first one I started and have a bunch of Henry on it. I love the name, Just the Usual Noises but as I started doing more photography I figured I needed one with my photography name on it BChambers Photography so people weren't confused I guess I dont know. And then I started another blog called Tangled Up in Blue for my love of fashion.  So my question is should I combine all my blogs into one...not making yet a nother blog site but just start using one.  I know I will never actually stop taking pictures for people and I am not a "real" business per say so I just dont know what I should do. Cause I like the idea of putting all that I do in just one blog to make it simple but ....thoughts? I also have an Etsy site where I have sold vintage clothing..and um I love it and decided last year once I got my routine down with the extra family member I would start that up again and really keep at it. I really do love fashion and vintage clothes from ever era..and making it my own. So yeah.  I have lots of ideas and I just need to make small goals and stick to it. 

So you wanna see my new boy? me too... with out further ado here is 
George Auburn Chambers

 
    









8.28.2012

Maeve Bump

Maeve


Mama Bess

&

Daddy Heath


The Lanyons


I can't believe I never posted these well, shoot dang you are in for a treat!! I posted some on FB but I love so many of these preggo pics of Bess that well they need to be shared along with some of Baby Maevey.
 
 

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket